Lay Leadership

Board of Servant Directors

  • Ben Ferguson - Chair
  • Steve Little - Vice Chair
  • Ron Hornburger
  • Robin Bradley
  • Annette Striligas
  • Shelley Haines
  • Glenn Laster
  • Josh Hayes
  • Josh Bard
  • Ken Chilcutt
  • Mike Ashley
  • Tim Clements
  • Meg Montgomery
  • Carin Bote
  • Tracey McKnight

Board of Elders

  • Carey Sisson - Chair
  • Bill Ragon - Vice Chair
  • Eddie Hays
  • Marsha Gaskill
  • Marti Hines
  • Susan Hinson
  • Lyla Bodkins
  • Bill Spann
  • Braxton Williams
  • Jim Russell
  • Mary Jo Coffman - Honorary Elder
  • Josh Allen
  • Amy Ray
  • David Wright
  • Hunter Clement
  • Amelia Morton

Nominations Team

  • Daphne Moses - Team Leader
  • Debbie Dunaway
  • Glenna Bunger
  • Brittany Crockett
  • Tommy Cagle
  • Jim Rowland
  • Alecia Sanford
  • Deborah Patterson
  • Clay Newman
  • Chuck Jones

Personnel Team

  • Lyla Bodkins-Chair
  • Ben Ferguson
  • Denny Dix
  • Annette Striligas
  • Amy Ray
  • Eddie Hayes

Ministry Teams

Children's Ministry Team

  • Kristy Richardson - Director
  • Chelsea Matamoros
  • Nikki Yarbrough
  • Cynthia Wardlow
  • Andrea Bailey
  • Hannah Kennedy
  • Ken Chilcutt
  • Betsy Hayes
  • Mark Thomas
  • Tori Lester
  • Jessica Hall
  • Jenny Clement

Nursery Ministry Team

  • Kristy Richardson - Director
  • Holly Johnson
  • Karen Little
  • Cynthia Wardlow
  • Chelsea Matamoros
  • Tori Lester
  • Becca Sage
  • Tatum Winans
  • Lexi Osborne
  • Miranda Goldsby
  • Carli Branson
  • Keli Miller
  • Kelly Breazeale
  • Lauren Trammell
  • Ellen Crockarell

Student Ministry Team

  • Glenn Miller - Director
  • Meg Montgomery
  • Bill Yarbrough
  • Jenny Pritchett
  • Monica Harris
  • Julee Head
  • Sara Wallace
  • Danya Love
  • Braxton Williams
  • Bryan Allison
  • Debbie Ferguson

YAM - Young Adult Ministry Team

  • Gerry Campbell - Team Leader
  • Ben Fisher
  • Millie Hayes
  • Jared Heldenbrand
  • Sophie Sage
  • Kristy Richardson

JOY - Senior Adult Ministry

  • Gerry Campbell - Team Leader
  • Dallas Bunger
  • Glenna Bunger
  • Ed Bodkins
  • Lyla Bodkins
  • Harlin Trefz
  • Noreen Trefz
  • Chuck Petty
  • Karen Petty
  • Amelia Morton
  • William Helms

Outreach Ministry Team

  • Lori Williams - Team Leader
  • Daphne Moses
  • Richard Barlow
  • Jerry Hellums
  • Bob Vegors
  • Sue Vegors
  • Sundi Meyer
  • Carey Sisson
  • Meg Montgomery
  • Debby Taylor
  • Kristy Richardson
  • Danya Love
  • Karen Petty
  • Chuck Petty
  • Gail White
  • Lindsey White
  • Glenn Miller
  • Lee Russell
  • Leigh Ladd
  • Tracey McKnight
  • Jayne Ragon
  • Yakko Matamoros
  • Renee Laster
  • Marie Street

The Vine - Multicultural Ministry Team

  • Yakko Matamoros - Team Leader
  • Jeanne Vickery
  • Carol Cole
  • Jenna Cagle
  • Aaron Villeda
  • Maria Aguilar
  • Lori Williams
  • LeAnn Hunt

Ministry Coordinators

  • Stephen Ministry Coordinator: Rowland Fisher
    • Stephen Leaders: Linda Zaricor, Debbie Holmes, Roxanne Walker
  • Usher Coordinator: Denny Dix
  • Greeter Coordinator: Scott Craig
  • Monitor Coordinator: Denny Dix
  • Dorcas Coordinator: Annette Wright
    • Assistant Coordinators: Jan Arrington, Karen Ashley
  • Prayer Shawl Coordinator: Carol Cole
  • Lydia's Footsteps Quilt Ministry Coordinators: Sandra Wilkes, Inda Oliver
  • Library Team Coordinator: Donna Craig
  • Prayer Ministry Coordinator: Jim Russell
  • 4 Men and a Hammer Coordinators: Ed Bodkins, Ron Hornburger
  • Registration Pad and Pew Pocket Coordinator: Judy Hickerson
  • Nursery Coordinators: Holly Johnson, Karen Little
  • Financial Secretary: Denny Dix
  • Fishing Fellowship Chair: Dallas Bunger
  • Men of Valor Coordinator: Jeff Head
  • Children's Activity Bag Coordinator: Judy Hickerson
  • Nativity Set Up Coordinator: Lori Bryant

Outreach Ministry Coordinators

  • RIFA Soup Kitchen NS Days Coordinator: Renee Laster
  • Wesley Jackson Highlands Work Days Coordinator: Tracey McKnight
  • Isaac Lane Elementary Partnership Team: Linda Browning, Torre Kelley, Sara Larsen, Evelyn Marshall, Diane Rose, Lori Williams, Tatum Winans, Daphne Moses
  • Christmas Mission Mart Coordinators: Lee Russell, Sundi Meyer, Meg Montgomery
  • Room In the Inn NS Coordinator: Karen Fisher
  • Gamasara Church Prayer Ministry Coordinator: Carey Sisson
  • Gamasara School Child Sponsorship Coordinator: Lori Williams
  • Gamasara Church Partnership Planning Team: Carey Sisson, Lori Williams, Glenn Laster, Sue Vegors, Daphne Moses
  • El Ayudante Child Sponsorship Coordinators: John Button, Heather Button
  • Mission Supply Coordinator: Heather Button
  • Educational Gift Fund Coordinator:  Lee Russell